CensusEasy
RANKING · 2010 CENSUS · 70 SHOWN OF 70

Highest homeownership rate, Arkansas cities · 2010

Arkansas cities with the highest share of owner-occupied housing units (2010 ACS). This list covers the 70 cities in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide.

ArkansasAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
Highest homeownership rate by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPOWNER-OCCUPIEDVS 2000
01Hot Springs, ARAR16,32790.9%+2.2 pts
02Bella Vista, ARAR34,51886.7%−1.1 pts
03Cave Springs, ARAR6,70184.0%+1.6 pts
04Tontitown, ARAR8,04682.9%+2.3 pts
05East End, ARAR6,91282.3%−5.8 pts
06Maumelle, ARAR19,78076.4%−2.3 pts
07White Hall, ARAR5,53274.4%−1.6 pts
08Greenwood, ARAR9,79374.3%−1.4 pts
09Pea Ridge, ARAR11,23373.3%−4.1 pts
10Prairie Grove, ARAR8,99870.5%−1.8 pts
11Sherwood, ARAR33,62070.5%+2.0 pts
12Cabot, ARAR27,71169.3%−3.8 pts
13Benton, ARAR38,89869.0%+2.0 pts
14Bryant, ARAR22,81567.9%−15.6 pts
15Barling, ARAR5,45267.9%−3.0 pts
16Marion, ARAR13,37867.2%−0.1 pts
17Ward, ARAR7,25865.9%−2.2 pts
18Greenbrier, ARAR6,64565.7%−6.6 pts
19Farmington, ARAR10,65865.6%−0.1 pts
20Mena, ARAR5,60765.5%−4.5 pts
21Lowell, ARAR12,18465.2%−3.8 pts
22Centerton, ARAR27,17663.9%−19.5 pts
23Van Buren, ARAR24,55663.6%−3.2 pts
24Sheridan, ARAR5,40662.4%−3.5 pts
25Heber Springs, ARAR7,32361.7%−4.6 pts
26Warren, ARAR5,14661.7%−2.0 pts
27Mountain Home, ARAR13,37361.5%−7.6 pts
28Walnut Ridge, ARAR5,47861.3%−1.1 pts
29Paragould, ARAR31,13561.1%−3.1 pts
30Stuttgart, ARAR7,52560.3%−3.6 pts
31Rogers, ARAR76,95659.2%−4.0 pts
32Morrilton, ARAR7,19559.0%−3.0 pts
33Berryville, ARAR5,81358.5%−3.4 pts
34Pocahontas, ARAR7,62258.3%−1.5 pts
35Harrison, ARAR13,80258.2%−0.8 pts
36El Dorado, ARAR16,60957.8%−2.9 pts
37Wynne, ARAR7,88457.8%−4.9 pts
38Malvern, ARAR11,14457.0%−6.3 pts
39Hot Springs, ARAR37,97956.6%−0.7 pts
40Batesville, ARAR11,86056.4%−3.9 pts
41Little Rock, ARAR206,42756.2%−1.2 pts
42Camden, ARAR10,12756.2%−4.8 pts
43Bentonville, ARAR63,05756.0%−6.5 pts
44Texarkana, ARAR29,12355.4%−5.4 pts
45Trumann, ARAR7,52755.4%−4.2 pts
46Alma, ARAR6,07155.1%−2.9 pts
47Beebe, ARAR9,37754.9%−9.9 pts
48De Queen, ARAR6,04554.5%−6.3 pts
49Springdale, ARAR90,68554.4%−6.0 pts
50Fort Smith, ARAR90,85554.2%−2.2 pts
51Pine Bluff, ARAR38,21354.1%−4.7 pts
52Jonesboro, ARAR83,29654.0%−3.6 pts
53Newport, ARAR8,19353.8%−3.3 pts
54Clarksville, ARAR9,63253.6%−4.5 pts
55Siloam Springs, ARAR21,29853.0%−4.2 pts
56Searcy, ARAR24,35152.8%−4.8 pts
57Magnolia, ARAR10,66052.4%−5.3 pts
58Russellville, ARAR29,52152.4%−4.3 pts
59North Little Rock, ARAR65,12052.1%−5.4 pts
60Hope, ARAR8,44552.0%−3.4 pts
61Blytheville, ARAR12,22751.8%−2.7 pts
62Jacksonville, ARAR29,46051.0%+3.6 pts
63Monticello, ARAR8,26950.3%−4.6 pts
64Conway, ARAR72,32850.2%−4.9 pts
65West Memphis, ARAR23,33649.9%−6.0 pts
66Osceola, ARAR6,45048.0%−3.0 pts
67Helena-West Helena, ARAR8,21646.8%
68Arkadelphia, ARAR9,91646.8%−2.8 pts
69Forrest City, ARAR12,30844.6%−6.6 pts
70Fayetteville, ARAR106,62341.1%−1.1 pts
SHOWING 1–70 OF 70

UPDATED 2026-08-08 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS