CensusEasy
RANKING · 2020 CENSUS · 70 SHOWN OF 70

Highest Hispanic population share, Arkansas cities · 2020

Arkansas cities ranked by the share of all residents who are Hispanic or Latino of any race (2020 American Community Survey). A concentration measure: Hispanic residents as a percentage of total population. This list covers the 70 cities in Arkansas that qualify, ranked against each other statewide.

ArkansasAll statesPop > 5KAll rankings
Highest Hispanic population share by state
RANKPLACESTATEPOPHISPANIC / LATINOVS 2000
01De Queen, ARAR6,04558.0%+19.4 pts
02Springdale, ARAR90,68539.6%+19.9 pts
03Rogers, ARAR76,95633.4%+14.1 pts
04Lowell, ARAR12,18429.1%+20.2 pts
05Berryville, ARAR5,81327.1%+7.6 pts
06Siloam Springs, ARAR21,29825.1%+11.1 pts
07Clarksville, ARAR9,63224.6%+9.3 pts
08Hope, ARAR8,44523.6%+10.2 pts
09Fort Smith, ARAR90,85519.6%+10.8 pts
10Batesville, ARAR11,86018.8%+16.3 pts
11Warren, ARAR5,14618.5%+13.4 pts
12Russellville, ARAR29,52116.9%+13.6 pts
13Van Buren, ARAR24,55613.2%+7.1 pts
14Centerton, ARAR27,17613.1%+9.0 pts
15Barling, ARAR5,45211.1%+7.1 pts
16Little Rock, ARAR206,42710.1%+7.4 pts
17Bentonville, ARAR63,05710.0%+4.0 pts
18Hot Springs, ARAR37,9799.6%+5.8 pts
19Tontitown, ARAR8,0469.2%+7.0 pts
20Fayetteville, ARAR106,6238.6%+3.7 pts
21Pea Ridge, ARAR11,2337.9%+6.9 pts
22Jacksonville, ARAR29,4607.4%+4.0 pts
23Jonesboro, ARAR83,2967.3%+4.9 pts
24North Little Rock, ARAR65,1207.1%+4.7 pts
25Farmington, ARAR10,6587.1%+4.9 pts
26Conway, ARAR72,3286.7%+4.4 pts
27Bryant, ARAR22,8156.7%+5.6 pts
28Prairie Grove, ARAR8,9986.5%+4.4 pts
29Cave Springs, ARAR6,7016.3%+4.1 pts
30Morrilton, ARAR7,1956.3%+2.9 pts
31Cabot, ARAR27,7115.9%+4.0 pts
32Benton, ARAR38,8985.8%+3.9 pts
33Malvern, ARAR11,1445.7%+4.5 pts
34El Dorado, ARAR16,6095.7%+4.7 pts
35Sherwood, ARAR33,6205.6%+3.5 pts
36Searcy, ARAR24,3515.4%+3.4 pts
37Mena, ARAR5,6075.3%+3.2 pts
38East End, ARAR6,9125.3%+4.0 pts
39Greenwood, ARAR9,7935.0%+3.4 pts
40Stuttgart, ARAR7,5254.9%+4.1 pts
41Arkadelphia, ARAR9,9164.5%+1.9 pts
42Trumann, ARAR7,5274.5%+3.7 pts
43Bella Vista, ARAR34,5184.5%+3.5 pts
44Beebe, ARAR9,3774.4%+3.1 pts
45Paragould, ARAR31,1354.4%+3.1 pts
46Alma, ARAR6,0714.4%+0.7 pts
47Monticello, ARAR8,2694.4%+3.1 pts
48Magnolia, ARAR10,6604.3%+3.2 pts
49Texarkana, ARAR29,1234.2%+2.4 pts
50Blytheville, ARAR12,2274.0%+2.7 pts
51Maumelle, ARAR19,7803.9%+2.2 pts
52Harrison, ARAR13,8023.8%+2.3 pts
53Ward, ARAR7,2583.8%+1.9 pts
54Greenbrier, ARAR6,6453.5%+2.5 pts
55Newport, ARAR8,1933.4%+2.3 pts
56Pocahontas, ARAR7,6223.4%+2.5 pts
57Forrest City, ARAR12,3083.4%−4.8 pts
58Mountain Home, ARAR13,3733.4%+2.2 pts
59Walnut Ridge, ARAR5,4783.4%+2.9 pts
60Osceola, ARAR6,4503.2%+1.8 pts
61Heber Springs, ARAR7,3233.2%+1.4 pts
62Marion, ARAR13,3783.1%+1.7 pts
63Sheridan, ARAR5,4062.8%+1.8 pts
64Hot Springs, ARAR16,3272.7%+1.7 pts
65Wynne, ARAR7,8842.5%+1.4 pts
66Camden, ARAR10,1272.4%+1.8 pts
67West Memphis, ARAR23,3362.3%+1.3 pts
68White Hall, ARAR5,5322.3%+1.2 pts
69Pine Bluff, ARAR38,2131.8%+1.0 pts
70Helena-West Helena, ARAR8,2161.3%
SHOWING 1–70 OF 70

UPDATED 2026-08-08 · DATA: US CENSUS BUREAU DECENNIAL CENSUS